| Name | Phone # | Service Area | Other Certifications |
---|
View | Webber, David | 780-830-6401 | Grande Prairie and Alberta Peace Region | |
View | Wiseman, Dennis | 709-427-2141 | Clarenville, Bonavista, Burin | Level 1 Thermography
WETT SITE Basic Inspector
|
View | Finley, Wayne | 780-281-1383 | Based in Camrose, service to Edmonton, Wetaskiwin, Stettler, Castor, Coronation, Daysland, Hardisty , Wainwright, Tofeild and anywhere in between | Carson Dunlop Home inspection trained. Carson Dunlop Weldon Commercial Building inspection trained, Advanced Mold assessment by Pro-Lab. Red seal Journeyman Bricklayer Certificate. Certified level 1 FLIR Thermographer.
Alberta License# #337252 /#337253 |
View | Ladwig, Gary | 778-888-4893 | Vancouver lower mainland and Valley | Certified Master Home Inspector
Registered Master Inspector Canada
Consumer protection BC Licenses # 51393 |
View | Heck, Keith | 780-205-5017 | Lloydminster, Battlefords, Meadow Lake, Turtle Lake, Cold Lake, Vegreville, Vermilion, Wainwright | WETT trained for wood burning appliance inspections
Registered Home Inspector RHI #2014-5 |
View | Paler, Jason | 778-879-0946 | Surrey | CPBC#71941 |
View | Armsworthy, Tim | 780-686-4515 | Edmonton & surrounding communities, Stathcona County, Beaver County, Parkland County, Lac Ste. Anne County, Sturgeon County, Leduc County | |
View | Blakely, Bertrand | 780-910-7105 | Edmonton - St. Albert - Sherwood Park - Leduc - Beaumonth - Sturgeon County - Parkland County - Strathcona County and surrounding areas. | Home Inspection Business License # 355094 (Exp Dec 31, 2024)
Home Inspector License # 352684 (Exp Jan 31, 2025)
|
View | Johnson, Allan | 780-618-7570 | Peace River and area | Service Alberta Licence 356298 |
View | Peters, Andre | 780-756-0190 | Edmonton , St Albert, Spruce Grove, and surrounding areas . | 346279 applicable in Alberta. |
View | Joshi, Dipak | 780-807-7520 | Edmonton | 354660
City of Edmonton licence |
View | Paler, Joey | 778-246-2160 | Surrey, Langley, Abbotsford, Whiterock, Burnaby, Vancouver, Delta, New Westminster, North Vancouver, Chilliwack, richmond | License 64344
Douglas College Home Inspection Certificate
BS Electrical Engineering |
View | Sherstobetoff, Keith | 709-632-6600 | Western Newfoundland and the Great Northern Peninsulat including Port aux Basques, Stephenville, Corner Brook, Pasadena, Steady Brook, Deer Lake, Woody Point, Rocky Harbour, Norris Point, Cow Head, St. Anthony, Roddickton, Baie Verte, and Springdale | ASHI |
View | Bier, David | 780-868-2796 | Leduc, Edmonton, Devon, Beaumont, Sherwood Park, Wetaskiwin, Camrose, Millet, Spruce Grove, Stony Plain, Fort Saskatchewan | |
View | Albert, Curtis | 780-974-7542 | Alberta | Home Inspector license #347090 - Curtis Albert
Home Inspector License #347089 - Shot Over Adventures Inc |
View | Donaldson, Colin | 780-915-5675 | Edmonton and the Greater area | |
View | Wang, Bing (Dan) | 780-885-8398 | Edmonton | C.M.I
Service Alberta licensed Residential Inspector 332688 |
View | Hampton, Charles | 780-271-6060 | Edmonton, Sherwood Park, Fort Saskatchewan, Gibbons, Westlock, Barrhead, Spruce Grove, Stony Plain, Leduc, Devon, Beaumont, St Albert and other surrounding areas | Service Alberta License #336106
IAC2 #IAC2-02-7749
Certified Master Inspector
Infrared Certified
Registered Roof Inspector (RRO) |
View | Bottriell, Chris | 780-486-4412 | Greater Edmonton Area | RHI - 1995-020, National Certificate holder. #NCA00027,
Alberta License #332524,
Thermal / Infrared Thermography, Level 1 #CA111202-01,
ASET # CT28123
ASHI #245586 |
View | Shaw, Banti | 780-862-3549 | Edmonton, Leduc, Beaumont, St. Albert, Spruce Groove, Sherwood park, | Mold Certification-inspect4u, IAC2, InterNachi CPI, OSH worker, |
View | Morton, Greg | 7058181541 | Balm Beach, Blue Mountains, Clearview, Collingwood, Craighurst, Creemore, Dundalk, Elmvale, Glen Huron, Grey Highlands, Honey Harbour, Lafontaine, Meaford, Midhurst, Midland, Minising, North Simcoe, Penetang, Penetanguishene, Perkinsfield, Port McNicoll, Port Severn, Singhampton, Springwater, Stayner, Tay, Thornbury, Tiny, Victoria Harbour, Wasaga Beach, Waubashene, Wyebridge, Wyevale | Professional Engineer
WETT (Level 1) Certified |
View | Odowichuk, Jeff | 780-267-8169 | Cold Lake, Bonnyville, St Paul
| Wett #10265 |
View | Mews, Jody | 709-771-0204 | St. John's and Avalon | WETT |
View | Castillo, Edgar | 780-910-2857 | Edmonton and Greater Surrounding Area | Alberta Licence #332511 |
View | Barr, Steven | 778-288-4857 | Nanaimo | CPBC Licence 79673 |
View | Schatschneider, Calvin | 780-361-4900 | Wetaskiwin, Leduc, Edmonton ,Stony Plain, Sherwood Park ,St.Albert , Spruce Grove , Fort Saskatchewan, Pigeon Lake , Buck Lake ,Bentley, Thorsby and West to Drayton Valley | American Home Inspectors Training,
Pillar To Post Certified Home Inspector ,
APHIS - PHI, CAHPI -RHI
Red Seal Journeyman Carpenter
licensed inspector 354346 ,
Spruce Training Certified Radon Measurement Professional |
View | Schmidt, Don | 780-975-6709 | Edmonton & Surrounding Area. Sherwood Park, St. Albert, Fort Saskatchewan, Leduc, Beaumont, Spruce Grove, Stony Plain, Devon | Alberta Home Inspection Business Licence #332443, Alberta Home Inspector Licence #332446, Carson Dunlop Home Inspection Diploma, Certified Level 1 Thermography ITC, Certified Level 2 Thermography ITC, Carson Dunlop Weldon Commercial Building Certificate |
View | Boyce, Bryan | 780-443-2366 | Greater Edmonton Region and Surrounding Areas... | RHI 2013-032 CAHPI, APHIS, ASHI |
View | Gresham, Tom | 709-765-0091 | St. John's Metro and Eastern Newfoundland | WETT Level 1 Site Inspector #9746, Level 1 Thermographer, Aircraft Maintenance Engineer Category M1/M2 #M379415 |
View | Rae, Ian | 780-778-1074 | North Western Alberta | Alberta Business License: 332653
Alberta Home Inspectors License: 332753
Registered Home Inspector 2001-010 |
View | Lester, Kevin | 780-812-5849 | North Eastern Alberta and Western Saskatchewan: Cold Lake, Bonnyville, St. Paul, Elk Point, Lac La Biche, Lloydminster, Meadow Lake, Makwa, Pierceland, and Goodsoil | Alberta Lic # 332420
Commercial Building Inspection
WETT Certified (Wood Energy Technology Transfer) for Wood burning Stoves, Fireplaces, Boilers, Chimneys
IAQ(Indoor Air Quality) Advisor - Mold and Allergen testing
Certified Level 1 NDT Infrared Camera Thermographer
ASHI (American Society of Home Inspectors) Certified Inspector (ACI)
C-NRPP Certified Radon Gas Measurement Technician and Mitigation Advisor
Environmental Phase1 Site Assessor / AESAC member |
View | Zdebiak, Rob | 780-293-8454 | Leduc and surrounding areas
Edmonton and surrounding areas | Alberta License #350771
CPI #NACHI19010327
WETT #13175
Canadian Association of Radon Scientists and Technologists #59461042
|
View | Murray, Randy | 780-906-5335 | Edmonton and area | Company #332413
Inspectors#332415
Registered Home Inspector 05-011 |
View | Dolynny, Paul | 780-449-3883 | Edmonton & Surrounding Area | Alberta License # 333621, Certified Ozone - 2009, Inspect 4u - 2009, Inspect 4 Mold - 2009, Infrared Therm. - 2010, NIBI Certification 2012, NIBI Re-Certification yearly 2013-2019, Certified Master Inspector - 2013, Carson Dunlop Commercial 2013. |
View | Walker, Eric | 778-533-9484 | | |
View | Christie, Andrew | 705-791-4965 | Barrie, Collingwood, Aurora, Wasaga Beach, Newmarket, Alliston, Orillia, Midland, Vaughn, Orangeville, Keswick | WETT
Septic Inspections
CET, Civil Engineering Technologist |
View | Squair, Bill | 780-203-4344 | Edmonton and greater surrounding areas including Westlock, Barrhead and Athabasca | Alberta License#332650 |
View | Ryan, Sean | 780-284-0592 | Barrhead, Westlock, Fort Assinboine, Onoway | Alberta Home Inspection Business Licence - 353320
Alberta Home Inspector Licence - 353321 |
View | Mounsef, Mounsef | 780-220-7984 | Alberta | Business License # 353955
Inspector (Mounsef Mounsef) License # 353956
|
View | Lewis, Sheldon | 709-691-8561 | St. John’s, CBS, and Avalon Peninsula | Red Seal Journeyman Electrician
Registered Contractor With Province of Newfoundland and Labrador
Registered Contractor City of St. John’s |
View | Rehel, Aaron | 705-923-8118 | Northeastern Ontario | University of Toronto - Building Science Certificate |
View | Dicks, Eddie | 780-714-7654 | Fort McMurray | |
View | Schellenberg, Jeffrey | 780-870-2456 | Lloydminster, Vermilion, Wainwright, Elk Point, Provost, Bonnyville, Cold Lake, Vegreville | WETT #9977
Alberta License 332821 |
View | Meade, Christopher | 780-235-8507 | Edmonton and surrounding area | |
View | Battung, Matthew | 778-835-7010 | Surrey | Consumer Protection BC License #71674 |
View | Asadimofrad, Amin | 778-991-2646 | Vancouver | |
View | Mercer, Edward | 709-680-3714 | St. John's, Mount Pearl, Conception Bay South, Paradise & surrounding areas | |
View | Bukkems, Antonius | 780-352-1061 | Camrose, Wetaskiwin, Millet, Leduc, Devon, Calmar, Thorsby, Warburg, Breton, Pigeon Lake, Ponoka, Rimbey, Beaumont, Sherwood Park, Killim, Daysland, Sylvan Lake, Lacombe, Blackfalds, Red Deer, and Edmonton. | Service Alberta #342721 |
View | Dickie, Mark | 780-616-0206 | St. Albert | Carson Dunlop Weldon Commercial Inspections |
View | Ashurst, Philip | 778-241-1628 | South Vancouver Island | InterNACHI CPI. NACHI21110549 |